Terug Overzicht

Kramer 670T HDMI over Fiber Optic

art. nr 04670T
The 670T is a high−performance fiber optic transmitter for HDMI signals. The unit converts an HDMI signal to light pulses that it transmits over one single fiber optic cable to the 670R receiver that converts them back to an HDMI signal.

- Max. Data Rate - Up to 3.5Gbps.
- Supports 4k x 2k Resolution. - When used with the 670RN (Coming Soon).
- HDTV Compatible.
- HDCP Compliant.
- EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
- HDMI Support - Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS−HD, CEC.
- 3D Pass-Through.
- Signal Transmission - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low−speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber.
- Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825−1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
- System Range - 1700m (5570ft).
- Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
- Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side−by−side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK−3T rack adapter.
Toon meer
Verkoopprijs € 1.480,00
Specificaties
Downloads
 
Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter
Ja
AC invoer voltage
5 V
Afmetingen (BxDxH)
120 x 79,5 x 27,6 mm
Bandbreedte
3,5 Gbit/s
Gewicht
300 g
HDMI in
1
Kleur van het product
Zwart
Maximaal bereik
1700 m
Maximum resolutie
3840 x 2160 Pixels
MEER SPECIFICATIES
Ondersteunde video-modi
1080p
Soort
AV-zender
MINDER SPECIFICATIES

Your Visual Distributor